Privacy Policy

Asia Cosmetic Getaways– PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.asiacosmeticgetaways.com (Site) or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.
1. Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. This information can include, email address, phone number, name and registering for newsletters, we also can obtain sufficient information from you to obtain a review
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
Any information provided by you and then passed on to a third party such as a clinic or hospital representative is kept private and will not be shared with any other source, you understand that this information can be passed on to provide you an accurate quote
2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. No information provided will be advertised or provided to any party unless consent is provided by you the client
3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.
We will never sell, provide or pass on any information about you to any source other than what you have requested
4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below. Or press the unsubscribe button on newsletter
7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.
8: Third party Links
We often include third party links on our website, these links have their own privacy policies in place, we accept no liability for anyone using these links and clients should ensure to read the third party links privacy policy
9: Disclaimer
Under no circumstances is Asia Cosmetic Getaways providing medical advice, all information given to clients is strictly on behalf of all hospitals we represent, and regardless of wording no information included in this email is to be interpreted as Asia Cosmetic Getaways or personnel working for Asia Cosmetic Getaways offering or providing medical advice or recommendations. All information provided is from you the client and we accept no liability for false, misleading information you have provided. Asia Cosmetic Getaways is merely a third party marketing provider, Asia Cosmetic Getaways accepts no liability any surgery performed is at patients own risk, its recommended the patient do their own research for surgery and understand there are risks involved with any surgery which can include complications, and death upon reviewing this and choosing to proceed with your booking you confirm that you undertake surgery at your own risk and excludes any form of liability from Asia Cosmetic Getaways and staff. It’s recommended the client take out travel insurance for their trip abroad, please refer to your travel insurance policy for any privacy policy as we accept no form of liability for any travel related expenses which can include serious injury or even death. By confirming any booking with Asia Cosmetic Getaways you understand and accept that we are only a third party provider and cannot be liable in any way for medical or travel when abroad

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
By using our website and contacting us you confirm you have read our privacy policy which will be updated accordingly
Asia Cosmetic Getaways
Email: info@asiacosmeticgetaways.com

Last update: 7 March 2018